NCAA Men's Division I basketball bracket, schedule and results
(Regional seeding in parentheses)
(All times EDT)
First Round
Related
March 19
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) North Carolina A&T 73, (16) Liberty 72
(11) St. Mary's 67, (11) Middle Tennessee 54
March 20
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) James Madison 68, (16) Long Island-Brooklyn 55
(13) La Salle 80, (13) Boise State 71
--
--
Second Round
March 21
At Auburn Hills, Mich.
Midwest Region
(3) Michigan State 65, (14) Valparaiso 54
(6) Memphis 54, (11) St. Mary's (Calif.) 52
South Region
(4) Michigan 71, (13) South Dakota State 56
(12) Akron vs. (5) Virginia Commonwealth, 9:45 p.m.
--
At Lexington, Ky.
Midwest Region
(1) Louisville 79, (16) North Carolina A&T 48
(9) Missouri vs. (8) Colorado State, 9:20 p.m.
East Region
(6) Butler 68, (11) Bucknell 56
(3) Marquette 59, (14) Davidson 58
--
At Salt Lake City
West Region
(9) Wichita State 73, (8) Pittsburgh 55
(1) Gonzaga 64, (16) Southern 58
(11) Belmont vs. (6) Arizona, 7:20 p.m.
(14) Harvard vs. (3) New Mexico, 9:50 p.m.
--
At San Jose, Calif.
Midwest Region
(4) St. Louis 64, (13) New Mexico State 44
(12) Oregon 68, (5) Oklahoma State 55
South Region
(12) California vs. (5) Nevada-Las Vegas, 7:27 p.m.
(13) Montana vs. (4) Syracuse, 9:57 p.m.
--
March 22
At Kansas City, Mo.
South Region
(9) Villanova vs. (8) North Carolina, 7:20 p.m.
(16) Western Kentucky vs. (1) Kansas, 9:50 p.m.
West Region
(12) Mississippi vs. (5) Wisconsin, 12:40 p.m.
(13) La Salle vs. (4) Kansas State, 3:10 p.m.
--
At Dayton, Ohio
East Region
(9) Temple vs. (8) North Carolina State, 1:40 p.m.
(16) James Madison vs. (1) Indiana, 4:10 p.m.
West Region
(15) Iona vs. (2) Ohio State, 7:15 p.m.
(10) Iowa State vs. (7) Notre Dame, 9:45 p.m.
--
At Austin, Texas
South Region
(14) Northwestern State vs. (3) Florida, 7:27 p.m.
(11) Minnesota vs. (6) UCLA, 9:57 p.m.
East Region
(10) Colorado vs. (7) Illinois, 4:40 p.m.
(15) Pacific vs. (2) Miami (Fla.), 2:10 p.m.
--
At Philadelphia
Midwest Region
(15) Albany vs. (2) Duke , 12:15 p.m.
(10) Cincinnati vs. (7) Creighton, 2:45 p.m.
South Region
(15) Florida Gulf Coast vs. (2) Georgetown, 6:50 p.m.
(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) San Diego State, 9:20 p.m.
--
--
Third round
March 23
At Auburn Hills, Mich.
South Region
(12) Akron/(5) Virginia Commonwealth winner vs. (4) Michigan
Midwest Region
(6) Memphis vs. (3) Michigan State
--
At Lexington, Ky.
Midwest Region
(9) Missouri/ (8) Colorado State winner vs. (1) Louisville
East Region
(6) Butler vs. (3) Marquette
--
At Salt Lake City
West Region
(9) Wichita State vs. (1) Gonzaga
(11) Belmont/(6) Arizona winner vs. (14) Harvard/(3) New Mexico winner
--
At San Jose, Calif.
Midwest Region
(12) Oregon vs. (4) St. Louis
South Region
(12) California/(5) Nevada-Las Vegas winner vs. (13) Montana/(4) Syracuse winner
--
March 24
At Dayton, Ohio
East Region
(9) Temple/(8) North Carolina State winner vs. (16) James Madison/(1) Indiana winner
West Region
(10) Iowa State/(7) Notre Dame vs. (15) Iona/ (2) Ohio State winner
--
At Austin, Texas
South Region
(11) Minnesota/(6) UCLA winner vs. (14) Northwestern State/(3) Florida winner
East Region
(10) Colorado/(7) Illinois winner vs. (15) Pacific/(2) Miami (Fla.) winner
At Kansas City, Mo.
South Region
(9) Villanova/(8) North Carolina winner vs. (16) Western Kentucky/(1) Kansas winner
West Region
(12) Mississippi/(5) Wisconsin winner vs. (13)La Salle/(4) Kansas State winner
--
At Philadelphia
Midwest Region
(10) Cincinnati/(7) Creighton winner vs. (15) Albany/(2) Duke winner
South Region
(10) Oklahoma/(7) San Diego State vs. (15) Florida Gulf Coast/(2) Georgetown winner
--
--
Regional semifinals
March 28
East Region at Washington
--
West Region at Los Angeles
--
March 29
Mideast Regional at Indianapolis
--
South Regional at Arlington, Texas
--
--
Regional finals
March 30
East Region championship
At Washington
--
West Region championship
At Los Angeles
--
March 31
Midwest Region championship
At Indianapolis
--
South Region championship
At Arlington, Texas
--
--
Final Four
April 6
At Atlanta
Midwest Region champion vs. West Region champion
South Region champion vs. East Region champion
--
Championship
April 8
At Atlanta