NCAA Men's Division I basketball schedule and results
(Regional seeding in parentheses)
(All times EDT)
First Round
March 19
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) North Carolina A&T vs. (16) Liberty, 6:40 p.m.
(11) Middle Tennessee vs. (11) St. Mary's (Calif.), 9:10 p.m.
March 20
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) Long Island-Brooklyn vs. (16) James Madison, 6:40 p.m.
(13) Boise State vs. (13) La Salle, 9:10 p.m.
--
--
Second Round
March 21
At Auburn Hills, Mich.
Midwest Region
(14) Valparaiso vs. (3) Michigan State, 12:15 p.m.
(11) Middle Tennessee/(11) St. Mary's (Calif.) winner vs. (6) Memphis, 2:45 p.m.
South Region
(13) South Dakota State vs. (4) Michigan, 7:15 p.m.
(12) Akron vs. (5) Virginia Commonwealth, 9:45 p.m.
--
At Lexington, Ky.
Midwest Region
(16) North Carolina A&T/(16) Liberty winner vs. (1) Louisville, 6:50 p.m.
(9) Missouri vs. (8) Colorado State, 9:20 p.m.
East Region
(11) Bucknell vs. (6) Butler, 12:40 p.m.
(14) Davidson vs. (3) Marquette, 3:10 p.m.
--
At Salt Lake City
West Region
(9) Wichita State vs. (8) Pittsburgh, 1:40 p.m.
(16) Southern vs. (1) Gonzaga, 4:10 p.m.
(11) Belmont vs. (6) Arizona, 7:20 p.m.
(14) Harvard vs. (3) New Mexico, 9:50 p.m.
--
At San Jose, Calif.
Midwest Region
(13) New Mexico State vs. (4) St. Louis, 2:10 p.m.
(12) Oregon vs. (5) Oklahoma State, 4:40 p.m.
South Region
(12) California vs. (5) Nevada-Las Vegas, 7:27 p.m.
(13) Montana vs. (4) Syracuse, 9:57 p.m.
--
March 22
At Kansas City, Mo.
South Region
(9) Villanova vs. (8) North Carolina, 7:20 p.m.
(16) Western Kentucky vs. (1) Kansas, 9:50 p.m.
West Region
(12) Mississippi vs. (5) Wisconsin, 12:40 p.m.
(13) Boise State/(13) La Salle winner vs. (4) Kansas State, 3:10 p.m.
--
At Dayton, Ohio
East Region
(9) Temple vs. (8) North Carolina State, 1:40 p.m.
(16) James Madison/(16) Long Island-Brooklyn winner vs. (1) Indiana, 4:10 p.m.
West Region
(15) Iona vs. (2) Ohio State, 7:15 p.m.
(10) Iowa State vs. (7) Notre Dame, 9:45 p.m.
--
At Austin, Texas
South Region
(14) Northwestern State vs. (3) Florida, 7:27 p.m.
(11) Minnesota vs. (6) UCLA, 9:57 p.m.
East Region
(10) Colorado vs. (7) Illinois, 4:40 p.m.
(15) Pacific vs. (2) Miami (Fla.), 2:10 p.m.
--
At Philadelphia
Midwest Region
(15) Albany vs. (2) Duke , 12:15 p.m.
(10) Cincinnati vs. (7) Creighton, 2:45 p.m.
South Region
(15) Florida Gulf Coast vs. (2) Georgetown, 6:50 p.m.
(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) San Diego State, 9:20 p.m.
--
--
Third round
March 23
At Auburn Hills, Mich.
South Region
(12) Akron/(5) Virginia Commonwealth winner vs. (13) South Dakota State/(4) Michigan winner
Midwest Region
(6) Memphis second-round winner vs. (14) Valparaiso/(3) Michigan State winner
--
At Lexington, Ky.
Midwest Region
(9) Missouri/ (8) Colorado State winner vs. (1) Louisville second-round game winner
East Region
(11) Bucknell/(6) Butler winner vs. (14) Davidson/(3) Marquette winner
--
At Salt Lake City
West Region
(9) Wichita State/(8) Pittsburgh winner vs. (16) Southern/(1) Gonzaga winner
(11) Belmont/(6) Arizona winner vs. (14) Harvard/(3) New Mexico winner
--
At San Jose, Calif.
Midwest Region
(12) Oregon/(5) Oklahoma State winner vs. (13) New Mexico State/(4) St. Louis winner
South Region
(12) California/(5) Nevada-Las Vegas winner vs. (13) Montana/(4) Syracuse winner
--
March 24
At Dayton, Ohio
East Region
(9) Temple/(8) North Carolina State winner vs. (1) Indiana second-round winner
West Region
(10) Iowa State/(7) Notre Dame vs. (15) Iona/ (2) Ohio State winner
--
At Austin, Texas
South Region
(11) Minnesota/(6) UCLA winner vs. (14) Northwestern State/(3) Florida winner
East Region
(10) Colorado/(7) Illinois winner vs. (15) Pacific/(2) Miami (Fla.) winner
At Kansas City, Mo.
South Region
(9) Villanova/(8) North Carolina winner vs. (16) Western Kentucky/(1) Kansas winner
West Region
(12) Mississippi/(5) Wisconsin winner vs. (4) Kansas State second-round winner
--
At Philadelphia
Midwest Region
(10) Cincinnati/(7) Creighton winner vs. (15) Albany/(2) Duke winner
South Region
(10) Oklahoma/(7) San Diego State vs. (15) Florida Gulf Coast/(2) Georgetown winner
--
--
Regional semifinals
March 28
East Region at Washington
--
West Region at Los Angeles
--
March 29
Mideast Regional at Indianapolis
--
South Regional at Arlington, Texas
--
--
Regional finals
March 30
East Region championship
At Washington
--
West Region championship
At Los Angeles
--
March 31
Midwest Region championship
At Indianapolis
--
South Region championship
At Arlington, Texas
--
--
Final Four
April 6
At Atlanta
Midwest Region champion vs. West Region champion
South Region champion vs. East Region champion
--
Championship
April 8
At Atlanta