NCAA Men's Division I basketball schedule and results
(Regional seeding in parentheses)
(All times EDT)
First Round
Related
March 13
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) Western Kentucky 59 (16) Mississippi Valley State 58
(14) Brigham Young 78, (14) Iona 72
March 14
At Dayton, Ohio
(16) Vermont 71, (16) Lamar 59
(12) South Florida 65, (12) California 54
--
Second Round
March 15
At Albuquerque
(4) Wisconsin 73, (13) Montana 49
(5) Vanderbilt 79, (12) Harvard 70
(14) San Diego State vs. (3) Baylor, 7:27 p.m. (truTV)
(11) Colorado vs. (6) Nevada Las Vegas, 9:57 p.m. (truTV)
At Louisville
(6) Murray State 58, (11) Colorado State 41
(3) Marquette 88, (14) Brigham Young 68
(16) Western Kentucky vs. (1) Kentucky, 6:50 p.m. (TBS)
(9) Iowa State vs. (8) Connecticut, 9:20 p.m. (TBS)
At Pittsburgh
(8) Kansas State 70, (9) Southern Mississippi 64
(1) Syracuse 72, (16) North Carolina-Asheville 65
(10) West Virginia vs. (7) Gonzaga, 7:20 p.m. (TNT)
(15) Loyola (Md.) vs. (2) Ohio State, 9:50 p.m. (TNT)
At Portland, Ore.
(4) Louisville 69, (13) Davidson 62
(5) New Mexico 75, (12) Long Beach State 68
(12) Virginia Commonwealth vs. (5) Wichita State, 7:15 p.m. (CBS)
(13) New Mexico State vs. (4) Indiana, 9:45 p.m. (CBS)
--
March 16
At Columbus, Ohio
(11) North Carolina State vs. (6) San Diego State, 12:40 p.m. (truTV)
(14) Belmont vs. (3) Georgetown, 3:10 p.m. (truTV)
(9) St. Louis vs. (8) Memphis, 6:50 p.m. (TBS)
(16) Long Island vs. (1) Michigan State, 9:20 p.m. (TBS)
At Greensboro, N.C.
(9) Alabama vs. (8) Creighton, 1:40 p.m. (TBS)
(16) Vermont vs. (1) North Carolina, 4:10 p.m. (TBS)
(15) Lehigh vs. (2) Duke, 7:15 p.m. (CBS)
(10) Xavier vs. (7) Notre Dame, 9:45 p.m. (CBS)
At Nashville
(11) Texas vs. (6) Cincinnati, 12:15 p.m. (CBS)
(14) St. Bonaventure vs. (3) Florida State, 2:45 p.m. (CBS)
(13) Ohio vs. (4) Michigan, 7:20 p.m. (TNT)
(12) South Florida vs. (5) Temple, 9:50 p.m. (TNT)
At Omaha
(10) Virginia vs. (7) Florida, 2:10 p.m. (TNT)
(15) Norfolk vs. (2) Missouri, 4:40 p.m. (TNT)
(10) Purdue vs. (7) St. Mary's (Calif.), 7:27 p.m. (truTV)
(15) Detroit vs. (2) Kansas, 9:57 p.m. (truTV)
--
Third round
March 17
At Albuquerque
(11) Colorado/(6) Nevada Las Vegas winner vs. (14) San Diego State/(3) Baylor winner
(5) Vanderbilt winner vs. (4) Wisconsin
At Louisville
(16) Western Kentucky/(1) Kentucky winner vs. (9) Iowa State/(8) Connecticut winner
(6) Murray State vs. (3) Marquette
At Pittsburgh
(8) Kansas State vs. (1) Syracuse
(15) Loyola (Md.)/(2) Ohio State winner vs. (10) West Virginia/(7) Gonzaga winner
At Portland, Ore.
(13) New Mexico State/(4) Indiana winner vs. (12) Virginia Commonwealth/(5) Wichita State winner
(5) New Mexico vs. (4) Louisville
--
March 18
At Columbus, Ohio
(16) Long Island/(1) Michigan State winner vs. (9) St. Louis/(8) Memphis winner
(14) Belmont/(3) Georgetown winner vs. (11) North Carolina State/(6) San Diego State winner
At Greensboro, N.C.
(16) Vermont/(1) North Carolina winner vs. (9) Alabama/(8) Creighton winner
(15) Lehigh/ (2) Duke winner vs. (10) Xavier/(7) Notre Dame winner
At Nashville
(14) St. Bonaventure/(3) Florida State winner vs. (11) Texas/(6) Cincinnati winner
(13) Ohio/(4) Michigan vs. (12) South Florida/(5) Temple winner
At Omaha
(15) Norfolk/(2) Missouri winner vs. (10) Virginia/ (7) Florida winner
(15) Detroit(2) Kansas winner vs. (10) Purdue/(7) St. Mary's (Calif.) winner
--
Regional semifinals
March 22
East Region at Boston
(Syracuse is No. 1 seed.)
--
West Region at Phoenix
(Michigan State is No. 1 seed.)
--
March 23
Mideast Regional at St. Louis
(North Carolina us No. 1 seed.)
--
South Regional at Atlanta
(Kentucky is No. 1 seed)
--
Regional finals
March 24
East Region championship
At Boston
--
West Region championship
At Phoenix
--
March 25
Midwest Region championship
At St. Louis
--
South Regional
At Atlanta
--
Final Four
March 31
6 p.m., and 8:30 p.m., At New Orleans
South Region champion vs. East Region champion
West Region champion vs. Midwest Region champion
--
Championship
9 p.m., April 2
At New Orleans