NIT Women's Basketball bracket, schedule and results
(All times EDT)
First round
March 20
Auburn 80, Alabama-Birmingham 57
San Diego State 69, Cal-Santa Barbara 46
Eastern Illinois 60, Missouri 58
Brigham Young 69, Idaho State 54
Utah 56, Long Beach State 49
March 21
Duquesne 71, Akron 66
Charlotte 79, Appalachian State 61
Fordham 55, Army 46
Toledo 63, Butler 49
Davidson at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.
Florida 75, Florida International 68
Harvard 61, Hartford 57
Hawaii at San Diego, 9 p.m.
Youngstown State 63, Indiana State 51
Iona at Drexel, 7 p.m.
IUPUI at Illinois State, 8:05 p.m.
Memphis at Arkansas, 8 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) at Illinois, 8 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at James Madison, 7 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Wyoming, 9 p.m.
North Carolina State 60, Richmond 55
Sacred Heart at Boston, 7 p.m.
Sam Houston State at Tulane, 8 p.m.
Seattle at St. Mary's (Calif.), 10 p.m.
Bowling Green 76, Southern Methodist 70
Texas Southern at Kansas State, 8 p.m.
Winthrop 65, Florida Gulf Coast 51
March 22
Arkansas-Little Rock at Pacific, 10 p.m.
Ball State at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Washington, 10 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Marquette, 8 p.m.
--
Second round
March 23
San Diego State at Brigham Young
March 23-25
Eastern Washington/Washington winner vs. Arkansas-Little Rock/Pacific winner
Utah vs. Hawaii/San Diego winner
Seattle/St. Mary's (Calif.) winner vs. Northern Colorado/Wyoming winner
Ball State/Minnesota winner vs. Northern Iowa/Marquette winner
Texas Southern/Kansas State winner vs. IUPUI/Illinois State winner
Toledo vs. Youngstown State
Eastern Illinois vs. Miami (Ohio)/Illinois winner
East Carolina/Western Kentucky winner vs. Auburn
Memphis/Arkansas winner vs. Sam Houston State/Tulane winner
Iona/Drexel winner vs. Harvard
Bowling Green vs. Duquesne
Sacred Heart/Boston winner vs. Fordham
North Carolina A&T/James Madison winner vs. North Carolina State
Davidson/Old Dominion winner vs. Charlotte
Florida vs. Winthrop
--
Third round
March 27-29
--
Quarterfinals
March 30-April 1
--
Semifinals
April 3-4
--
Championship
April 6