NCAA Baseball Tournament's Results and Schedule
Regional Round (Double Elimination)
Winners advance to one of eight super regionals -- best 2 of 3 series June 7-9. Sites to be determined.
Times EDT
At Tallahassee, Fla.
Friday, May 31
Central Florida 6, South Florida 1
Florida St. 11, Stetson 8
Saturday, June 1
South Florida 14, Stetson 13 (Stetson eliminated)
Florida St. 7, Central Florida 3
South Florida 7, Central Florida 2 (Central Florida eliminated)
Sunday June 2
Florida St. 13, Florida 6 (Florida eliminated)
Florida St. (59-12) advances to super regional against Notre Dame
At South Bend, Ind.
Friday, May 31
Notre Dame 8, Ohio St. 6
South Alabama 7, Kent St. 4
Saturday, June 1
Ohio St. 12, Kent St. 8 (Kent St. eliminated)
Notre Dame 25, South Alabama 1
Ohio State 6, South Alabama 4 (South Alabama eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Notre Dame 9, Ohio St. 6 (Ohio State eliminated)
Notre Dame (47-15) advances to super regional against Florida St.
At Los Angeles
Friday, May 31
USC 5, BYU 4 (12 inn.)
Cal. St.-Northridge 7, Maine 4
Saturday, June 1
BYU 12, Maine 5 (Maine eliminated)
USC 7, Cal.-St. Northridge 5
BYU (30-30-1) vs. Cal. St.-Northridge (41-16), 10 p.m. (loser eliminated)
Monday, June 3
USC (36-22) vs. BYU (31-30-1), 3 p.m.
If USC loses, a second game will be played to determine regional champion.
At Palo Alto, Calif.
Friday, May 31
Long Beach St. 6, San Jose St. 3
Stanford 3, Cal. St.-Fullerton 2 (12 inn.)
Saturday, June 1
Cal. St.-Fullerton 9, San Jose St. 1 (San Jose St. eliminated)
Stanford 5, Long Beach St. 4
Cal. St.-Fullerton (37-21) vs. Long Beach St. (38-20), 10 p.m. (loser eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Stanford 8, Long Beach St. 4 (Long Beach St. eliminated)
Stanford (43-16) advances to super regional against USC or BYU
At Austin, Texas
Friday, May 31
Baylor 4, Lamar 2
Texas 7, Central Conn. 2
Saturday, June 1
Lamar 9, Central. Conn. 4 (Central Conn. eliminated)
Texas 10, Baylor 8
Baylor 10, Lamar 9 (Lamar eliminated)
Lamar (36-23) vs. Baylor (35-25), 8 p.m. (loser eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Texas 2, Baylor 0 (Baylor eliminated)
Texas (51-14) advances to super regional against Houston
At Mesa, Ariz.
Friday, May 31
Houston 9, New Mexico St. 0
Arizona St. 6, San Diego 3
Saturday, June 1
San Diego 2, New Mexico St. 1 (New Mexico St. eliminated)
Houston 8, Arizona St. 4
Arizona St. 11, San Diego 1 (San Diego eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Houston 8, Arizona St. 3 (Arizona St. eliminated)
Houston (47-15) advances to super regional against Texas
At Baton Rouge, La.
Friday, May 31
LSU 5, Southern 4
Lou.-Lafayette 6, Tulane 3
Saturday, June 1
Tulane 10, Southern 2 (Southern eliminated)
Lou.-Lafayette 5, LSU 0
LSU 4, Tulane 2 (Tulane eliminated)
Sunday, June 1
LSU 12, Lou.-Lafayette 2
LSU 12, Lou.-Lafayette 2 (Lou.-Lafayette eliminated)
LSU (44-20) advances to super regional against Rice
At Houston
Friday, May 31
Rice 8, Harvard 3
Texas Tech 5, Washington 4
Saturday, June 1
Washington 4, Harvard 2 (Harvard eliminated)
Rice 6, Texas Tech 0
Washington 3, Texas Tech 1 (Texas Tech eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Washington 7, Rice 6
Rice 24, Washington 2 (Washington eliminated)
Rice (50-12) advances to super regional against LSU
At Clemson, S.C.
Friday, May 31
East Carolina 13, Elon 7
Clemson 15, Geo. Southern 1
Saturday, June 1
Georgia Sou. 6, Elon 2 (Elon eliminated)
Clemson 4, East Carolina 2
East Carolina 7, Georgia Sou. 3 (Georgia Sou. eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Clemson 21, East Carolina 1 (East Carolina eliminated)
Clemson (50-14) advances to super regional against Arkansas
At Wichita, Kan.
Friday, May 31
Arkansas 8, Oklahoma 5
Oral Roberts 6, Wichita St. 1
Saturday, June 1
Wichita St. 8, Oklahoma 4 (Oklahoma eliminated)
Arkansas 7, Oral Roberts 6
Oral Roberts 15, Wichita St. 8 (Wichita St. eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Arkansas 11, Oral Roberts 6 (Oral Roberts eliminated)
Arkansas (34-26) advances to super regional against Clemson
At Lincoln, Neb.
Friday, May 31
Nebraska 7, Wis.-Milwaukee 2
Marist 5, SW Missouri St. 4 (11 innings)
Saturday, June 1
SW Missouri St. 6, Wis.-Milwaukee 1 (Wis.-Milwaukee eliminated)
Nebraska 9, Marist 1
SW Missouri St. 5, Marist 2 (Marist eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Nebraska 14, SW Missouri St. 3 (SW Missouri St. eliminated)
Nebraska (45-18) advances to super regional against Richmond
At Winston-Salem, N.C.
Friday, May 31
Richmond 15, Navy 5
Wake Forest 12, George Washington 6
Saturday, June 1
Navy 6, George Washington 4 (George Washington eliminated)
Richmond 3, Wake Forest 2
Wake Forest 13, Navy 1 (Navy eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Wake Forest 5, Richmond 4 (10 innings)
Richmond 7, Wake Forest 5 (Wake Forest eliminated)
Richmond (52-11) advances to super regional against Nebraska
At Columbia, S.C.
Friday, May 31
North Carolina 5, James Madison 0
South Carolina 6, Vir. Commonwealth 3
Saturday, June 1
James Madison 5, Vir. Commonwealth 2 (Vir. Commonwealth eliminated)
South Carolina 9, North Carolina 6
North Carolina 9, James Madison 7 (James Madison eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
North Carolina 8, South Carolina 4
South Carolina 3, North Carolina 1 (North Carolina eliminated)
South Carolina (51-15) advances to super regional against Miami
At Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, May 31
Miami 9, Florida Int. 1
Florida 13, Bethune Cookman 1
Saturday, June 1
Bethune Cookman 7, Florida Int. 4 (Florida Int. eliminated)
Miami 7, Florida 2
Florida 21, Bethune Cookman 10 (Bethune Cookman eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Florida 11, Miami 10 (10 inn.)
Miami 8, Florida 7 (Florida eliminated)
Miami (33-27) advances to super regional against South Carolina
At Atlanta
Friday, May 31
Georgia 7, Louisville 1
Georgia Tech 6, Coastal Carolina 0
Saturday, June 1
Coastal Carolina 9, Louisville 1 (Louisville eliminated)
Georgia Tech 3, Georgia 0
Georgia 9, Coastal Carolina 7 (Coastal Carolina eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Georgia Tech 8, Georgia 7 (Georgia eliminated)
Georgia Tech (49-14) advances to super regional against Fla. Atlantic
At Tuscaloosa, Ala.
Friday, May 31
Fla. Atlantic 16, Auburn 11
SE Missouri St. 7, Alabama 4
Saturday, June 1
Alabama 6, Auburn 2 (Auburn eliminated)
Fla. Atlantic 12, SE Missouri St. 6
Alabama 7, SE Missouri St. 4 (SE Missouri St. eliminated)
Sunday, June 2
Alabama 7, Fla. Atlantic 2
Fla. Atlantic 6, Alabama 5 (Alabama eliminated)
Fla. Atlantic (46-19) advances to super regional against Georgia Tech