NCAA Women's Division I Basketball bracket, schedule and results
(Regional seeding in parentheses)
(All times EDT)
First round
March 23
Oklahoma City Region
At Columbus, Ohio
(6) Oklahoma 78, (11) Central Michigan 73
(3) UCLA 66, (14) Stetson 49
At Knoxville, Tenn.
(10) Creighton 61, (7) Syracuse 56
(2) Tennessee 83, (15) Oral Roberts 62
Spokane, Wash., Region
At Spokane, Wash.
(5) Iowa State 72, (12) Gonzaga 60
(4) Georgia 70, (13) Montana 50
At Lubbock, Texas
(2) California 90, (15) Fresno State 76
(10) South Florida 71, (7) Texas Tech 70
Norfolk, Va., Region
At Boulder, Colo.
(4) South Carolina 74, (13) South Dakota State 52
(12) Kansas 67, (5) Colorado 52
At College Station, Texas
(3) Texas A&M 71, (14) Wichita State 45
(6) Nebraska 73, (11) Chattanooga 59
Bridgeport, Conn., Region
At Storrs, Conn.
(8) Vanderbilt 60, (9) St. Joseph's 54
(1) Connecticut 105, (16) Idaho 37
At College Park, Md.
(4) Maryland 72, (13) Quinnipiac 52
(5) Michigan State 55, (12) Marist 47
--
March 24
Oklahoma City Region
At Waco, Texas
(8) Florida State 60, (9) Princeton 44
(16) Prairie View vs. (1) Baylor, 7:40 p.m.
At Louisville, Ky.
(4) Purdue 77, (13) Liberty 43
(5) Louisville 74, (12) Middle Tennessee 49
Spokane, Wash., Region
At Stanford, Calif.
(1) Stanford 72, (16) Tulsa 56
(9) Villanova vs. (8) Michigan, 7:50 p.m.
At Baton Rouge, La.
(3) Penn State 85, (14) Cal Poly 55
(11) Green Bay vs. (6) Louisiana State, 7:45 p.m.
Norfolk, Va., Region
At Iowa City, Iowa
(1) Notre Dame 97, (16) Tennessee-Martin 64
(9) Iowa vs. (8) Miami (Fla.), 7:35 p.m.
At Durham, N.C.
(2) Duke 67, (15) Hampton 51
(7) Oklahoma State 73, (10) DePaul 56
--
At Newark, Del.
(6) Delaware 66, (11) West Virginia 53
(3) North Carolina 59, (14) Albany 54
At New York
(2) Kentucky 61, (15) Navy 41
(7) Dayton 96, (10) St. John's 90 (2OT)
--
--
Second round
March 25
Oklahoma City Region
At Columbus, Ohio
(6) Oklahoma vs. (3) UCLA, 7:15 p.m.
At Knoxville, Tenn.
(10) Creighton vs. (2) Tennessee, 7:10 p.m.
Spokane, Wash., Region
At Spokane, Wash.
(5) Iowa State vs. (4) Georgia, 9:30 p.m.
At Lubbock, Texas
(10) South Florida vs. (2) California, 9:30 p.m.
Norfolk, Va., Region
At Boulder, Colo.
(12) Kansas vs. (4) South Carolina, 9:30 p.m.
At College Station, Texas
(3) Texas A&M vs. (6) Nebraska, 9:30 p.m.
Bridgeport, Conn., Region
At Storrs, Conn.
8) Vanderbilt vs. (1) Connecticut, 7:05 p.m.
At College Park, Md.
(5) Michigan State vs. (4) Maryland, 7:20 p.m.
--
March 26
Oklahoma City Region
At Waco, Texas
(8) Florida State vs. (16) Prairie View/(1) Baylor winner, 9:30 p.m.
At Louisville, Ky.
(5) Louisville vs. (4) Purdue, 7 p.m.
Spokane, Wash., Region
At Stanford, Calif.
(9) Villanova/(8) Michigan winner vs. (1) Stanford, 9:30 p.m.
At Baton Rouge, La.
(11) Green Bay/(6) Louisiana State winner vs. (3) Penn State, 9:30 p.m.
Norfolk, Va., Region
At Iowa City, Iowa
(9) Iowa/(8) Miami (Fla.) winner vs. (1) Notre Dame, 9:30 p.m.
At Durham, N.C.
(7) Oklahoma State vs. (2) Duke, 7 p.m.
Bridgeport, Conn., Region
At Newark, Del.
(6) Delaware vs. (3) North Carolina 7 p.m.
At New York
(7) Dayton vs. (2) Kentucky, 7 p.m.
--
--
Regional semifinals
March 30
At Spokane, Wash.
(Teams from Baton Rouge, La.; Lubbock, Texas; Spokane, Wash.; Stanford, Calif.)
At Bridgeport, Conn.
(Teams from College Park, Md.; New York; Newark, Del.; Storrs, Conn.)
March 31
At Norfolk, Va.
(Teams from Boulder, Colo.; College Station, Texas; Durham, N.C.; Iowa City, Iowa)
At Oklahoma City
(Teams from Columbus, Ohio; Knoxville, Tenn.; Louisville, Ky.; Waco, Texas
--
--
Regional finals
April 1
At Spokane, Wash.
At Bridgeport, Conn.
April 2
At Norfolk, Va.
At Oklahoma City
--
--
Final Four
April 7
At New Orleans
Oklahoma City Region champion vs. Spokane, Wash., Region champion
Bridgeport, Conn., Region champion vs. Norfolk, Va., Region champion
--
Championship
April 9
At New Orleans