NCAA Women's Division I Basketball Schedule and Results
(Regional seeding in parentheses)
(All times EDT)
First round
March 17
At West Lafayette, Ind.
(12) Eastern Michigan vs. (5) South Carolina, 11:05 a.m. (ESPN2)
(13) South Dakota State vs. (4) Purdue, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Norfolk, Va.
(9) Texas vs. (8) West Virginia, 11:10 a.m. (ESPN2)
(16) Hampton vs. (1) Stanford, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At College Park, Md.
(15) Navy vs. (2) Maryland, 11:15 p.m., (ESPN2)
(10) Michigan State vs. (7) Louisville, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Bridgeport, Conn.
(9) Princeton vs. (8) Kansas State, 11:20 a.m. (ESPN2)
(16) Prairie View vs. (1) Connecticut, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At College Station, Texas
(11) Dayton vs. (6) Arkansas, 4:05 p.m. (ESPN2)
(14) Albany vs. (3) Texas A&M, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Chicago
(15) Tennessee-Martin vs. (2) Tennessee, 4:10 p.m. (ESPN2)
(10) Brigham Young vs. (7) DePaul, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Spokane, Wash.
(11) Gonzaga vs. (6) Rutgers, 4:15 p.m. (ESPN2)
(14) Idaho State vs. (3) Miami (Fla.), 30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Ames, Iowa
(15) McNeese State vs. (2) Kentucky, 4:20 p.m. (ESPN2)
(10) Iowa State vs. (7) Green Bay, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
March 18
At Tallahassee, Fla.
(13) Marist vs. (4) Georgia, 12:05 p.m. (ESPN2)
(12) Florida-Gulf Coast vs. (5) St. Bonaventure, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At South Bend, Ind.
(9) Iowa vs. (8) California, 12:10 p.m. (ESPN2)
(16) Liberty vs. (1) Notre Dame, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Bowling Green, Ky.
(9) Florida vs. (8) Ohio State, 12:15 p.m. (ESPN2)
(16) California Santa Barbara vs. (1) Baylor, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Chapel Hill, N.C.
(12) Fresno State vs. (5) Georgetown, 12:20 p.m. (ESPN2)
(13) Sacred Heart vs. (4) Georgia Tech, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Norman, Okla.
(14) Creighton vs. (3) St. John's, 5:05 p.m. (ESPN2)
(11) Michigan vs. (6) Oklahoma, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Nashville
(10) Middle Tennessee vs. (7) Vanderbilt, 5:10 p.m. (ESPN2)
(15) Samford vs. (2) Duke, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Baton Rouge, La.
(13) Texas-El Paso vs. (4) Penn State, 5:15 p.m. (ESPN2)
(12) San Diego State vs. (5) Louisiana State, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
At Little Rock, Ark.
(14) Arkansas-Little Rock vs. (3) Delaware, 5:20 p.m. (ESPN2)
(11) Kansas vs. (6) Nebraska, (30 minutes after conclusion of first game) (ESPN2)
--
Second round
March 19
At West Lafayette, Ind.
(12) Eastern Michigan/(5) South Carolina winner vs. (13) South Dakota State/(4) Purdue winner
At Norfolk, Va.
(9) Texas/(8) West Virginia winner vs. (16) Hampton/(1) Stanford winner
At College Park, Md.
(15) Navy/(2) Maryland vs. (10) Michigan State/(7) Louisville winner
At Bridgeport, Conn.
(9) Princeton/(8) Kansas State vs. (16) Prairie View/(1) Connecticut winner
At College Station, Texas
(11) Dayton/(6) Arkansas vs. (14) Albany/ (3) Texas A&M winner
At Chicago
(15) Tennessee-Martin/(2) Tennessee vs. (10) Brigham Young/(7) DePaul winner
At Spokane, Wash.
(11) Gonzaga/(6) Rutgers vs. (14) Idaho State/(3) Miami (Fla.) winner
At Ames, Iowa
(15) McNeese State/(2) Kentucky vs. (10) Iowa State/(7) Green Bay winner
March 20
At Tallahassee, Fla.
(13) Marist/(4) Georgia winner vs. (12) Florida-Gulf Coast/(5) St. Bonaventure winner
At South Bend, Ind.
(9) Iowa/(8) California winner (16) Liberty/(1) Notre Dame winner
At Bowling Green, Ky.
(9) Florida/(8) Ohio State winner vs. (16) California Santa Barbara/(1) Baylor
At Chapel Hill, N.C.
(12) Fresno State/(5) Georgetown vs. (13) Sacred Heart/(4) Georgia Tech winner
At Norman, Okla.
(14) Creighton/(3) St. John's winner vs. (11) Michigan/(6) Oklahoma winner
At Nashville
(10) Middle Tennessee/(7) Vanderbilt vs. (15) Samford/(2) Duke winner
At Baton Rouge, La.
(13) Texas-El Paso/(4) Penn State vs. (12) San Diego State/(5) Louisiana State winner
At Little Rock, Ark.
(14) Arkansas-Little Rock/(3) Delaware winner vs. (11) Kansas/(6) Nebraska winner
--
Regional semifinals
March 24
At Des Moines, Iowa
(Baylor is No. 1 seed.)
At Fresno, Calif.
(Stanford is No. 1 seed.)
March 25
At Raleigh, N.C.
(Notre Dame is No. 1 seed.)
At Kingston, R.I.
(Connecticut is No. 1 seed.)
--
Regional finals
March 26
At Des Moines, Iowa
At Fresno, Calif.
March 27
At Raleigh, N.C.
At Kingston, R.I.
--
Final Four
April 1
At Denver
Des Moines Region champion vs. Fresno Region champion
Raleigh Region champion vs. Kingston Region champion
--
Championship
April 3
At Denver