, March 12 (UPI) -- NCAA men's basketball conference tournament results and schedules. Times EST.
America East
At Boston
Saturday's Championship
Vermont at Boston U., 11:30 a.m.
Atlantic Coast
At Greensboro, N.C.
Thursday's First Round
Clemson vs. Florida St.
Friday's Quarterfinals
Wake Forest vs. Clemson/Fla. St. winner, 12 p.m.
North Carolina St. vs. Georgia Tech, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Maryland, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Virginia, 9:30 p.m.
Atlantic Sun
At Atlanta
Championship
March 8
Troy St. 80, Central Florida 69
Atlantic 10
Thursday's Quarterfinals
At Dayton, Ohio
Xavier vs. George Washington, 12 p.m.
Temple vs. Richmond, 2:15 p.m.
St. Joseph's vs. LaSalle, 7 p.m.
Dayton vs. Duquesne, 9:15 p.m.
Big East
At New York
Wednesday's First Round
St. John's 83, Notre Dame 80
Providence 73, West Virginia 50
Georgetown 46, Villanova 41
Seton Hall 67, Miami 52
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Boston Col. vs. Notre Dame, 12 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Providence, 2:30 p.m.
Syracuse vs. Georgetown, 7 p.m.
Connecticut vs. Seton Hall, 9:30 p.m.
Big Sky
At Ogden, Utah
Wednesday's Championship
Weber St. 60, Eastern Wash. 57
Big South
At Lynchburg, Va.
Championship
March 8
N.C.-Asheville 83, Radford 71
Big Ten
At Chicago
Thursday's First Round
Iowa vs. Ohio St., 12 p.m.
Northwestern vs. Minnesota, 2:30 p.m.
Penn State vs. Indiana, 5 p.m.
Friday's Quarterfinals
Wisconsin vs. Iowa/Ohio St. winner, 12 p.m.
Michigan St. vs. Purdue, 2:30 p.m.
Illinois vs. Northwestern/Minn. winner, 6:40 p.m.
Michigan vs. Penn St./Indiana winner, 9:10 p.m.
Big 12
At Dallas
Thursday's First Round
Texas A&M vs. Iowa St., 1 p.m.
Missouri vs. Nebraska, 3:30 p.m.
Texas Tech vs. Baylor, 7 p.m.
Colorado vs. Kansas St., 9:30 p.m.
Friday's Quarterfinals
Kansas vs. Texas A&M/Iowa St. winner, 1 p.m.
Oklahoma St. vs. Missouri/Nebraska winner, 3:30 p.m.
Texas vs. Texas Tech/Baylor winner, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma vs. Colorado/Kan. St. winner, 9:30 p.m.
Big West
At Anaheim
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Cal. Poly vs. Idaho, 3 p.m.
UC-Santa Barbara vs. Pacific, 5:30 p.m.
UC-Irvine vs. Cal. St. Northridge, 9 p.m.
Utah St. vs. Cal. St. Fullerton, 11:30 p.m.
Colonial
At Richmond, Va.
Championship
March 10
N.C.-Wilmington 70, Drexel 62
Conference USA
At Louisville
Wednesday's First Round
South Florida 76, DePaul 74
Tulane 74, Houston 52
Ala.-Birmingham 85, Charlotte 61
Southern Miss. 63, Cincinnati 61
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Memphis vs. South Florida, 1 p.m.
Louisville vs. Tulane, 3:30 p.m.
Marquette vs. Ala.-Birmingham, 7 p.m.
St. Louis vs. Southern Miss., 9:30 p.m.
Horizon
Championship
March 11
Wis.-Milwaukee 69, Butler 52
Metro Atlantic
At Trenton, N.J.
Championship
March 10
Manhattan 69, Fairfield 54
Mid-American
At Campus Sites
Thursday's Quarterfinals
At Cleveland
Kent St. vs. Marshall, 12 p.m.
Miami (Ohio) vs. Ohio, 2:30 p.m.
Central Mich. vs. Bowling Green, 7 p.m.
Northern Ill. vs. Western Mich., 9:30 p.m.
Mid-Continent
At Kansas City
Championship
March 11
Ind.-Purdue-Indianapolis 66, Valparaiso 64
Mid-Eastern
At Richmond, Va.
Wednesday's Quarterfinals
South Carolina St. 75, Bethune Cookman 73
Howard 68, Delaware St. 65 (OT)
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Hampton vs. Norfolk St., 2:30 p.m.
Coppin St. vs. Florida A&M, 9:30 p.m.
Missouri Valley
At St. Louis
Championship
March 10
Creighton 80, Southern Ill. 56
Mountain West
At Las Vegas
Thursday's Quarterfinals
New Mexico vs. BYU, 3 p.m.
Colorado St. vs. Wyoming, 5:30 p.m.
Air Force vs. Utah, 9 p.m.
San Diego St. vs. UNLV, 12 a.m.
Northeast
Wednesday's Championship
Wagner 78, St. Francis (N.Y.) 61
Ohio Valley
At Nashville
Championship
March 8
Austin Peay 63, Tennessee Tech 57
Pac-10
At Los Angeles
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Arizona vs. UCLA, 4:20 p.m.
Arizona St. vs. Oregon, 6:30 p.m.
Stanford vs. USC, 9:40 p.m.
California vs. Oregon St., 12:10 a.m.
Patriot
Friday's Championship
American at Holy Cross, 4:30 p.m.
Southeastern
At New Orleans
Thursday's First Round
Mississippi vs. South Carolina, 1 p.m.
Arkansas vs. LSU, 3:15 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. Alabama, 7:30 p.m.
Friday's Quarterfinals
Mississippi St. vs. Miss./So. Car. winner, 1 p.m.
Florida vs. Arkansas/LSU winner, 3:30 p.m.
Kentucky vs. Vanderbilt/Alabama winner, 7:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Tennessee, 10 p.m.
Southern
At North Charleston, S.C.
Championship
March 8
East Tenn. St. 97, Chattanooga 90
Southland
At Campus Sites
S.F. Austin 67, Southwest Texas 58
Sam Houston 64, McNeese 58
Friday's Championship
S.F. Austin at Sam Houston, 8 p.m.
Southwestern Athletic
At Birmingham, Ala.
Friday's Semifinals
Prairie View A&M vs. Alcorn St., 6:30 p.m.
Texas Southern vs. Mississippi Valley, 9 p.m.
Saturday's Championship
Semifinal winners, 6:30 p.m.
Sun Belt
At Bowling Green, Ky.
Championship
March 11
Western Ky. 64, Middle Tenn. St. 52
West Coast
At San Diego
Championship
March 10
San Diego vs. Gonzaga, 12 a.m.
Western Athletic
At Tulsa, Okla.
Thursday's Quarterfinals
Boise St. vs. SMU, 1 p.m.
Louisiana Tech vs. Nevada, 3:30 p.m.
Hawaii vs. Rice, 7 p.m.
Tulsa vs. UTEP, 9:30 p.m.