WASHINGTON, Nov. 19 (UPI) -- This week's schedule and results
(Games Nov. 18-24)
(All times EST)
By day
Related
Monday
No. 1 Michigan State 82, Portland 67
No. 4 Arizona 100, Fairleigh Dickinson 50
No. 6 Duke 91, North Carolina-Asheville 55
No. 7 Syracuse 56, St. Francis (N.Y.) 50
No. 14 Florida 67, Southern 53
No. 24 UCLA 86, Sacramento State 50
--
Tuesday
No. 2 Louisville vs. Hartford, 7 p.m.
No. 3 Kansas vs. Iona, 8 p.m.
No. 4 Arizona vs. Rhode Island, 11 p.m.
No. 5 Kentucky vs. Texas-Arlington, 7:30 p.m.
No. 6 Duke vs. East Carolina, 6 p.m.
No. 11 Memphis at No. 9 Oklahoma State, 8 p.m.
No. 17 Oregon vs. Utah Valley, 9 p.m.
No. 15 Wisconsin vs. North Dakota, 8 p.m.
--
Wednesday
No. 8 Ohio State vs. American, 7:30 p.m.
No. 16 Wichita State at Tulsa, 8 p.m.
No. 21 Baylor vs. Charleston Southern, 7 p.m.
--
Thursday
No. 10 Virginia Commonwealth vs. Florida State. 7:30 p.m., at San Juan, Puerto Rico
No. 12 Gonzaga vs. Washington State, 9 p.m.
No. 13 Michigan vs. Long Beach State, 5 p.m., at San Juan, Puerto Rico
No. 14 Florida vs. Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m.
No. 15 Wisconsin vs. Bowling Green, 8 p.m.
No. 18 Connecticut vs. Boston College, 7 p.m., at New York
No. 20 New Mexico vs. Alabama-Birmingham, 3 p.m., at Charleston, S.C.
No. 22 Indiana vs. Washington, 9 p.m., at New York
--
Friday
No. 1 Michigan State vs. Virginia Tech, 9:30 p.m., at New York
No. 3 Kansas vs. Towson, 8 p.m.
No. 24 UCLA vs. Morehead State, 11 p.m.
No. 25 Iowa vs. Pennsylvania, 7 p.m.
--
Saturday
No. 2 Louisville vs. Fairfield, 2 p.m., at Uncasville, Conn.
No. 11 Memphis vs. Nicholls State, 6 p.m.
No. 15 Wisconsin vs. Oral Roberts, 8:30 p.m.
No. 19 North Carolina vs. Richmond, noon, at Uncasville, Conn.
No. 23 Creighton vs. Tulsa, 3:30 p.m.
--
Sunday
No. 6 Duke vs. Vermont, 6:30 p.m.
No. 17 Oregon vs. San Francisco, 8 p.m.
No. 24 UCLA vs. Chattanooga, 10 p.m.
--
--
By team
No. 1 Michigan State (4-0)
Defeated Portland 82-67, Monday
Vs. Virginia Tech, 9:30 p.m., Friday, at New York
--
No. 2 Louisville (3-0)
Vs. Hartford, 7 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. Fairfield, 2 p.m., Saturday, at Uncasville, Conn.
--
No. 3 Kansas (2-0)
Vs. Iona, 8 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. Towson, 8 p.m., Friday
--
No. 4 Arizona (4-0)
Defeated Fairleigh Dickinson 100-50, Monday
Vs. Rhode Island, 11 p.m., Tuesday
--
No. 5 Kentucky (3-1)
Vs. Texas Arlington, 7:30 p.m., Tuesday
--
No. 6 Duke (3-1)
Defeated North Carolina-Asheville 91-55, Monday
Vs. East Carolina, 6 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. Vermont, 6:30 p.m., Sunday
--
No. 7 Syracuse (4-0)
Defeated St. Francis (N.Y.) 56-50, Monday
--
No. 8 Ohio State (3-0)
Vs. American, 7:30 p.m., Wednesday
--
No. 9 Oklahoma State (3-0)
Vs. No. 11 Memphis, 8 p.m., Tuesday
--
No. 10 Virginia Commonwealth (3-0)
Vs. Florida State. 7:30 p.m., Thursday, at San Juan, Puerto Rico
--
No. 11 Memphis (1-0)
At No. 9 Oklahoma State, 8 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. Nicholls State, 6 p.m., Saturday
--
No. 12 Gonzaga (3-0)
Vs. Washington State, 9 p.m., Thursday
--
No. 13 Michigan (2-1)
Vs. Long Beach State, 5 p.m., Thursday, at San Juan, Puerto Rico
--
No. 14 Florida (3-1)
Defeated Southern 67-53, Monday
Vs. Middle Tennessee, 7:30 p.m., Thursday
--
No. 15 Wisconsin (3-0)
Vs. North Dakota, 8 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. Bowling Green, 8 p.m., Thursday
Vs. Oral Roberts, 8:30 p.m., Saturday
--
No. 16 Wichita State (4-0)
At Tulsa, 8 p.m., Wednesday
--
No. 17 Oregon (2-0)
Vs. Utah Valley, 9 p.m., Tuesday
Vs. San Francisco, 8 p.m., Sunday
--
No. 18 Connecticut (4-0)
Vs. Boston College, 7 p.m., Thursday, at New York
--
No. 19 North Carolina (2-1)
Vs. Richmond, noon, Saturday, at Uncasville, Conn.
--
No. 20 New Mexico (2-0)
Vs. Alabama-Birmingham, 3 p.m., Thursday at Charleston, S.C.
--
No. 21 Baylor (3-0)
Vs. Charleston Southern, 7 p.m., Wednesday
--
No. 22 Indiana (4-0)
Vs. Washington, 9 p.m., Thursday, at New York
--
No. 23 Creighton (3-0)
Vs. Tulsa, 3:30 p.m., Saturday
--
No. 24 UCLA (3-0)
Defeated Sacramento State 86-50, Monday
Vs. Morehead State, 11 p.m., Friday
Vs. Chattanooga, 10 p.m., Sunday
--
No. 25 Iowa (4-0)
Vs. Pennsylvania, 7 p.m., Friday