facebook
twitter
rss
account
search
search
 

NCAA Men's Division I basketball schedule

By United Press International   |   March 17, 2013 at 8:02 PM   |   Comments

NCAA Men's Division I basketball schedule and results

(Regional seeding in parentheses)

(All times EDT)

First Round

March 19

At Dayton, Ohio

(16) North Carolina A&T vs. (16) Liberty, 6:40 p.m.

(11) Middle Tennessee vs. (11) St. Mary's (Calif.), 9:10 p.m.

March 20

At Dayton, Ohio

(16) Long Island-Brooklyn vs. (16) James Madison, 6:40 p.m.

(13) Boise State vs. (13) La Salle, 9:10 p.m.

--

--

Second Round

March 21

At Auburn Hills, Mich.

Midwest Region

(11) Middle Tennessee/(11) St. Mary's (Calif.) winner vs. (6) Memphis

(14) Valparaiso vs. (3) Michigan State

South Region

(12) Akron vs. (5) Virginia Commonwealth

(13) South Dakota State vs. (4) Michigan

--

At Lexington, Ky.

Midwest Region

(16) North Carolina A&T/(16) Liberty winner vs. (1) Louisville

(9) Missouri vs. (8) Colorado State

East Region

(11) Bucknell vs. (6) Butler

(14) Davidson vs. (3) Marquette

--

At Salt Lake City

West Region

(9) Wichita State vs. (8) Pittsburgh

(16) Southern vs. (1) Gonzaga

(11) Belmont vs. (6) Arizona

(14) Harvard vs. (3) New Mexico

--

At San Jose, Calif.

Midwest Region

(12) Oregon vs. (5) Oklahoma State

(13) New Mexico State vs. (4) St. Louis

South Region

(12) California vs. (5) Nevada-Las Vegas

(13) Montana vs. (4) Syracuse

--

March 22

At Kansas City, Mo.

South Region

(16) Western Kentucky vs. (1) Kansas

(9) Villanova vs. (8) North Carolina

West Region

(12) Mississippi vs. (5) Wisconsin

(13) Boise State/(13) La Salle winner vs. (4) Kansas State

--

At Dayton, Ohio

East Region

(9) Temple vs. (8) North Carolina State

(16) James Madison/(16) Long Island-Brooklyn winner vs. (1) Indiana

West Region

(10) Iowa State vs. (7) Notre Dame

(15) Iona vs. (2) Ohio State

--

At Austin, Texas

South Region

(11) Minnesota vs. (6) UCLA

(14) Northwestern State vs. (3) Florida

East Region

(10) Colorado vs. (7) Illinois

(15) Pacific vs. (2) Miami (Fla.)

--

At Philadelphia

Midwest Region

(10) Cincinnati vs. (7) Creighton

(15) Albany vs. (2) Duke

South Region

(10) Oklahoma vs. (7) San Diego State

(15) Florida Gulf Coast vs. (2) Georgetown

--

--

Third round

March 23

At Auburn Hills, Mich.

South Region

(12) Akron/(5) Virginia Commonwealth winner vs. (13) South Dakota State/(4) Michigan winner

Midwest Region

(6) Memphis second-round winner vs. (14) Valparaiso/(3) Michigan State winner

--

At Lexington, Ky.

Midwest Region

(9) Missouri/ (8) Colorado State winner vs. (1) Louisville second-round game winner

East Region

(11) Bucknell/(6) Butler winner vs. (14) Davidson/(3) Marquette winner

--

At Salt Lake City

West Region

(9) Wichita State/(8) Pittsburgh winner vs. (16) Southern/(1) Gonzaga winner

(11) Belmont/(6) Arizona winner vs. (14) Harvard/(3) New Mexico winner

--

At San Jose, Calif.

Midwest Region

(12) Oregon/(5) Oklahoma State winner vs. (13) New Mexico State/(4) St. Louis winner

South Region

(12) California/(5) Nevada-Las Vegas winner vs. (13) Montana/(4) Syracuse winner

--

March 24

At Dayton, Ohio

East Region

(9) Temple/(8) North Carolina State winner vs. (1) Indiana second-round winner

West Region

(10) Iowa State/(7) Notre Dame vs. (15) Iona/ (2) Ohio State winner

--

At Austin, Texas

South Region

(11) Minnesota/(6) UCLA winner vs. (14) Northwestern State/(3) Florida winner

East Region

(10) Colorado/(7) Illinois winner vs. (15) Pacific/(2) Miami (Fla.) winner

At Kansas City, Mo.

South Region

(9) Villanova/(8) North Carolina winner vs. (16) Western Kentucky/(1) Kansas winner

West Region

(12) Mississippi/(5) Wisconsin winner vs. (4) Kansas State second-round winner

--

At Philadelphia

Midwest Region

(10) Cincinnati/(7) Creighton winner vs. (15) Albany/(2) Duke winner

South Region

(10) Oklahoma/(7) San Diego State vs. (15) Florida Gulf Coast/(2) Georgetown winner

--

--

Regional semifinals

March 28

East Region at Washington

--

West Region at Los Angeles

--

March 29

Mideast Regional at Indianapolis

--

South Regional at Arlington, Texas

--

--

Regional finals

March 30

East Region championship

At Washington

--

West Region championship

At Los Angeles

--

March 31

Midwest Region championship

At Indianapolis

--

South Region championship

At Arlington, Texas

--

--

Final Four

April 6

At Atlanta

Midwest Region champion vs. West Region champion

South Region champion vs. East Region champion

--

Championship

April 8

At Atlanta

© 2013 United Press International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Any reproduction, republication, redistribution and/or modification of any UPI content is expressly prohibited without UPI's prior written consent.
Most Popular
1
Jameis Winston suspended for entire game against Clemson Jameis Winston suspended for entire game against Clemson
2
LeBron James reveals his new Nike shoes LeBron James reveals his new Nike shoes
3
UPI Sports Schedule for Saturday, September 20
4
UPI Sports Results for September 19, 2014 UPI Sports Results for September 19, 2014
5
NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell: 'I don't expect anyone to take my word' NFL Commissioner Roger Goodell: 'I don't expect anyone to take my word'
Trending News
Video
x
Feedback