facebook
twitter
rss
account
search
search
 

NIT women's basketball bracket

By United Press International   |   March 26, 2013 at 5:15 AM   |   Comments

NIT Women's Basketball bracket, schedule and results

(All times EDT)

First round

March 20

Auburn 80, Alabama-Birmingham 57

San Diego State 69, Cal-Santa Barbara 46

Eastern Illinois 60, Missouri 58

Brigham Young 69, Idaho State 54

Utah 56, Long Beach State 49

March 21

Duquesne 71, Akron 66

Charlotte 79, Appalachian State 61

Fordham 55, Army 46

Toledo 63, Butler 49

Davidson 82, Old Dominion 73

Western Kentucky 88, East Carolina 77

Florida 75, Florida International 68

Harvard 61, Hartford 57

San Diego 61, Hawaii 49

Youngstown State 63, Indiana State 51

Drexel 59, Iona 50

Illinois State 63, IUPUI 47

Arkansas 67, Memphis 57

Illinois 73, Miami (Ohio) 60

James Madison 77, North Carolina A&T 64

Northern Colorado 71, Wyoming 63

North Carolina State 60, Richmond 55

Boston 61, Sacred Heart 49

Tulane 65, Sam Houston State 57

St. Mary's (Calif.) 68, Seattle 51

Bowling Green 76, Southern Methodist 70

Kansas State 72, Texas Southern 44

Winthrop 65, Florida Gulf Coast 51

March 22

Pacific 69, Arkansas-Little Rock 65

Ball State 54, Minnesota 51

Washington 65, Eastern Washington 60

Northern Iowa 61, Marquette 59

--

Second round

March 23

Fordham 58, Boston 44

Toledo 61, Youngstown State 43

Brigham Young 69, San Diego State 58

Bowling Green 61, Duquesne 54

Drexel 82, Harvard 72

March 24

James Madison 72, North Carolina State 66

Charlotte 72, Davidson 60

Ball State 53, Northern Iowa 48

Auburn 84, Western Kentucky 66

Tulane 60, Arkansas 48

St. Mary's (Calif.) 68, Northern Colorado 58

Pacific 85, Washington 78

March 25

Florida 85, Winthrop 53

Illinois 62, Eastern Illinois 54

Kansas State 57, Illinois State 48

Utah 61, San Diego 50

--

Third round

March 27

Auburn vs. Tulane, 6 p.m.

Florida at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Fordham at James Madison, 7 p.m.

St. Mary's (Calif.) at Brigham Young

March 28

Drexel at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Illinois at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Ball State at Kansas State, 8 p.m.

Utah at Pacific, 10 p.m.

--

Quarterfinals

March 30-April 1

Pacific/Utah winner vs. Brigham Young/St. Mary's (Calif.) winner

Ball State/Kansas State winner vs. Toledo/Illinois winner

Auburn/Tulane winner vs. Drexel/Bowling Green winner

Fordham/James Madison winner vs. Charlotte/Florida winner

--

Semifinals

April 3-4

--

Championship

April 6

© 2013 United Press International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Any reproduction, republication, redistribution and/or modification of any UPI content is expressly prohibited without UPI's prior written consent.
Most Popular
1
Tiger Woods opening restaurant in South Florida Tiger Woods opening restaurant in South Florida
2
Detroit Lions' Joseph Fauria sprains ankle chasing puppy Detroit Lions' Joseph Fauria sprains ankle chasing puppy
3
Chiefs safety Husain Abdullah wrongfully penalized for post-TD prayer Chiefs safety Husain Abdullah wrongfully penalized for post-TD prayer
4
Roger Goodell's bodyguard accused of assaulting NYC photographer Roger Goodell's bodyguard accused of assaulting NYC photographer
5
2014-15 Vancouver Canucks Preview
Trending News
x
Feedback