facebook
twitter
rss
account
search
search
 

NIT women's basketball schedule

By United Press International   |   March 21, 2013 at 9:19 PM   |   Comments

NIT Women's Basketball bracket, schedule and results

(All times EDT)

First round

March 20

Auburn 80, Alabama-Birmingham 57

San Diego State 69, Cal-Santa Barbara 46

Eastern Illinois 60, Missouri 58

Brigham Young 69, Idaho State 54

Utah 56, Long Beach State 49

March 21

Duquesne 71, Akron 66

Charlotte 79, Appalachian State 61

Fordham 55, Army 46

Toledo 63, Butler 49

Davidson at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

East Carolina at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Florida 75, Florida International 68

Harvard 61, Hartford 57

Hawaii at San Diego, 9 p.m.

Youngstown State 63, Indiana State 51

Iona at Drexel, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Illinois State, 8:05 p.m.

Memphis at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Illinois, 8 p.m.

North Carolina A&T at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

North Carolina State 60, Richmond 55

Sacred Heart at Boston, 7 p.m.

Sam Houston State at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Seattle at St. Mary's (Calif.), 10 p.m.

Bowling Green 76, Southern Methodist 70

Texas Southern at Kansas State, 8 p.m.

Winthrop 65, Florida Gulf Coast 51

March 22

Arkansas-Little Rock at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Ball State at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Washington, 10 p.m.

Northern Iowa at Marquette, 8 p.m.

--

Second round

March 23

San Diego State at Brigham Young

March 23-25

Eastern Washington/Washington winner vs. Arkansas-Little Rock/Pacific winner

Utah vs. Hawaii/San Diego winner

Seattle/St. Mary's (Calif.) winner vs. Northern Colorado/Wyoming winner

Ball State/Minnesota winner vs. Northern Iowa/Marquette winner

Texas Southern/Kansas State winner vs. IUPUI/Illinois State winner

Toledo vs. Youngstown State

Eastern Illinois vs. Miami (Ohio)/Illinois winner

East Carolina/Western Kentucky winner vs. Auburn

Memphis/Arkansas winner vs. Sam Houston State/Tulane winner

Iona/Drexel winner vs. Harvard

Bowling Green vs. Duquesne

Sacred Heart/Boston winner vs. Fordham

North Carolina A&T/James Madison winner vs. North Carolina State

Davidson/Old Dominion winner vs. Charlotte

Florida vs. Winthrop

--

Third round

March 27-29

--

Quarterfinals

March 30-April 1

--

Semifinals

April 3-4

--

Championship

April 6

© 2013 United Press International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Any reproduction, republication, redistribution and/or modification of any UPI content is expressly prohibited without UPI's prior written consent.
Most Popular
1
UPI horse racing weekend preview UPI horse racing weekend preview
2
Broncos crush Niners on Manning's historic night
3
Kyle Busch involved in big crash at Talladega
4
Colts blank lifeless Bengals for 5th straight win
5
Jets try to find scoring touch vs. Flames
Trending News
Around the Web
x
Feedback