account
search
search

NIT women's basketball schedule

By United Press International   |   March 20, 2013 at 10:00 PM
NIT Women's Basketball bracket, schedule and results

(All times EDT)

First round

March 20

Auburn 80, Alabama-Birmingham 57

Cal-Santa Barbara at San Diego State, 10 p.m.

Eastern Illinois 60, Missouri 58

Idaho State at Brigham Young, 9 p.m.

Utah at Long Beach State, 10 p.m.

March 21

Akron at Duquesne, 7 p.m.

Appalachian State at Charlotte, 7 p.m.

Army at Fordham, 7 p.m.

Butler at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Davidson at Old Dominion, 7 p.m.

East Carolina at Western Kentucky, 8 p.m.

Florida at Florida International, 7 p.m.

Harvard at Hartford, 7 p.m.

Hawaii at San Diego, 9 p.m.

Indiana State at Youngstown State, 7:05 p.m.

Iona at Drexel, 7 p.m.

IUPUI at Illinois State, 8:05 p.m.

Memphis at Arkansas, 8 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Illinois, 8 p.m.

North Carolina A&T at James Madison, 7 p.m.

Northern Colorado at Wyoming, 9 p.m.

Richmond at North Carolina State, 7 p.m.

Sacred Heart at Boston, 7 p.m.

Sam Houston State at Tulane, 8 p.m.

Seattle at St. Mary's (Calif.), 10 p.m.

Southern Methodist at Bowling Green, 7 p.m.

Texas Southern at Kansas State, 8 p.m.

Winthrop at Florida Gulf Coast, 7:05 p.m.

March 22

Arkansas-Little Rock at Pacific, 10 p.m.

Ball State at Minnesota, 8 p.m.

Eastern Washington at Washington, 10 p.m.

Northern Iowa at Marquette, 8 p.m.

--

Second round

March 23-25

Eastern Washington/Washington winner vs. Arkansas-Little Rock/Pacific winner

Utah/Long Beach State winner vs. Hawaii/San Diego winner

Cal-Santa Barbara/San Diego State winner vs. Idaho State/Brigham Young winner

Seattle/St. Mary's (Calif.) winner vs. Northern Colorado/Wyoming winner

Ball State/Minnesota winner vs. Northern Iowa/Marquette winner

Texas Southern/Kansas State winner vs. IUPUI/Illinois State winner

Butler/Toledo winner vs. Indiana State/Youngstown State winner

Eastern Illinois vs. Miami (Ohio)/Illinois winner

East Carolina/Western Kentucky winner vs. Auburn

Memphis/Arkansas winner vs. Sam Houston State/Tulane winner

Iona/Drexel winner vs. Harvard/Hartford winner

Southern Methodist/Bowling Green winner vs. Akron/Duquesne winner

Sacred Heart/Boston winner vs. Army/Fordham winner

North Carolina A&T/James Madison winner vs. Richmond/North Carolina State winner

Davidson/Old Dominion winner vs. Appalachian State/Charlotte winner

Florida/Florida International winner vs. Winthrop/Florida Gulf Coast winner

--

Third round

March 27-29

--

Quarterfinals

March 30-April 1

--

Semifinals

April 3-4

--

Championship

April 6

© 2013 United Press International, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Any reproduction, republication, redistribution and/or modification of any UPI content is expressly prohibited without UPI's prior written consent.
x
Feedback