Times EST
Basketball
NBA
Boston at New Jersey, 1 p.m.
Toronto at Atlanta, 2 p.m.
Orlando at Washington, 6:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Cleveland, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at New York, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Houston, 8:30 p.m.
Indiana at Utah, 9 p.m.
Phoenix at Portland, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Golden State, 10:30 p.m.
Minnesota at LA Lakers, 10:30 p.m.
NCAA Top 25
(9) Stanford vs. Texas at Chicago, 12 p.m.
Grambling at (5) Missouri, 2 p.m.
(7) Kansas at (3) Arizona, 2:30 p.m.
Boston College at (15) Michigan, 2:30 p.m.
(24) Indiana at Southern Ill., 4:05 p.m.
Canisius at (21) St. Joseph's, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at (8) Virginia, 7 p.m.
Eastern Ky. at (19) Memphis, 8 p.m.
Wichita St. at (12) Oklahoma St., 8 p.m.
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi at (2) Illinois, 8 p.m.
Austin Peay at (25) Ball St., 8 p.m.
Lamar at (17) Michigan St., 8:30 p.m.
SMU at (13) Iowa, 8:30 p.m.
Air Force at (20) Fresno St., 11 p.m.
Football
NCAA Division 1-A
Missouri at Michigan St., 11 a.m.
Navy vs. Army at Philadelphia, 11:45 a.m.
Houston at (19) Georgia, 12 p.m.
Penn St. at Virginia, 12 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Mississippi, 12:30 p.m.
(1) Miami at (13) Virginia Tech, 1 p.m.
Duke at Clemson, 1 p.m.
Kentucky at Indiana, 1 p.m.
Lou.-Monroe at Cincinnati, 1 p.m.
SMU at North Carolina, 1:30 p.m.
Ala.-Birmingham at Pittsburgh, 1:30 p.m.
Utah at Air Force, 2 p.m.
Utah St. at (21) Fresno St., 3 p.m.
North Texas at Troy St., 3 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Florida St., 3:30 p.m.
(4) Tennessee at (2) Florida, 4:30 p.m.
Oregon St. at (5) Oregon, 4:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Purdue, 4:30 p.m.
(12) Stanford at San Jose St., 5 p.m.
Arizona St. at UCLA, 5 p.m.
(3) Texas vs. (10) Colorado at Irving, Texas, 7 p.m. (Big 12 Conf. championship game)
(22) Auburn at (24) LSU, 7:45 p.m.
(7) BYU at Mississippi St., 8 p.m.
NCAA Division 1-AA Playoffs
First Round
Florida A&M at Georgia Southern, 12 p.m.
Hofstra at Lehigh, 12 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Furman, 12 p.m.
William & Mary at Appalachian St., 1 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Eastern Ill., 1:30 p.m.
Northwestern St at Montana, 2:05 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Sam Houston, 3 p.m.
Maine at McNeese St., 8 p.m.
Golf
West Palm Beach, Fla. -- PGA Tour Qualifying Tournament, fourth of six rounds
Hockey
NHL
Atlanta at Florida, 3 p.m.
Nashville at Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
NY Rangers at Montreal, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at NY Islanders, 7 p.m.
Boston at Ottawa, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Toronto, 7 p.m.
Detroit at New Jersey, 7:30 p.m.
Columbus at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Calgary, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Phoenix, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Edmonton, 10 p.m.
Skiing
World Cup
Lake Louise, Alberta -- Women's Super-Giant Slalom
Soccer
NCAA Championship
Men's Third Round
Penn State vs. St. John's at Garden City, N.Y., 1 p.m.
Loyola (Md.) at St. Louis, 8 p.m.
UCLA at SMU, 8:30 p.m.
Women's Quarterfinals
Virginia at Santa Clara, 1 p.m.
Tennis
Davis Cup Final
Australia vs. France at Melbourne